Text Box: To contact us:

Phone: 520-885-5908

Fax: 520-885-3109

Email: officemgr@saintfrancisdesalestucson.org

 

St. Francis de Sales Parish

1375 S. Camino Seco

Tucson, AZ  85710-6513

Phone:  885-5908

Fax:  885-3109

St. Francis de Sales Youth Group Website

Diocese of Tucson Website

Vatican Website

PARISH CALENDAR FOR APRIL

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 14th……...

8:00 AM…………………...

Communion Service.

 

10:00 AM………………….

Bereavement Group.

 

3:30 PM……………………

Confessions.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

Sunday, 15th…..……

7:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:30 — 10:30 AM…………

Pre-School Religious Ed. (Little People’s Church).

 

9:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:45 — Noon…………….

Kindergarten & Elementary Religious Ed.

 

11:30 AM………………….

Mass.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

 

6:00 PM……………………

Youth Group.

Monday, 16th...……..

6:30 AM…………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

9:30 AM…………………..

Craft Group.

 

4:00 — 5:15 PM …………

Kindergarten & Elementary Religious Ed.

 

6:00 PM…..…………..

Adult Basketball.

 

7:00 PM…………………..

“Tales from Exile”, Class.

Tuesday, 17th……….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:00 AM…………………..

Tuesday Morning Prayer Group.

 

10:30 AM………………….

Tuesday Morning Scripture Study by Matthew Marchesseault

 

4:00 — 5:15 PM …………..

Elementary & Jr. High School Religious Ed. 

Wednesday, 18th...….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:00 AM………………….

“Ignorance of Scripture is Ignorance of Christ” by Deacon Frank Collura.

 

7:00 PM……………………

Choir Practice.

Thursday, 19th….....

6:30 AM...………………...

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

9:00 AM…………………..

Art Group.

 

7:00 PM………………….

OCIA.

Friday, 20th…..……...

6:30 AM…………………...

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:30 AM………………….

Intermediate Spanish Classes.

 

11:30 AM…………………

Beginners’ Spanish Classes.

Saturday, 21st……...

8:00 AM…………………...

Communion Service.

 

1:00 PM……………………

Women’s Club.

 

3:30 PM……………………

Confessions.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

Sunday, 22nd…..……

7:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:30 — 10:30 AM…………

Pre-School Religious Ed. (Little People’s Church).

 

9:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:45 — Noon…………….

Kindergarten & Elementary Religious Ed.

 

11:30 AM………………….

Mass.

 

12:00 —12:45 PM…………

Children’s Choir Rehearsal.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

 

6:00 PM……………………

Youth Group.

Monday, 23rd...……..

6:30 AM…………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

9:30 AM…………………..

Craft Group.

 

4:00 — 5:15 PM …………

Kindergarten & Elementary Religious Ed.

 

6:00 PM…..……………...

Adult Basketball.

 

7:00 PM…………………..

“Tales from Exile”, Class.

Tuesday, 24th……….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:00 AM…………………..

Tuesday Morning Prayer Group.

 

4:00 — 5:15 PM …………..

Elementary & Jr. High School Religious Ed. 

Wednesday, 25th..….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:00 AM………………….

Bereavement Group.

 

7:00 PM……………………

Choir Practice.

Thursday, 26th….....

6:30 AM...………………...

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

9:00 AM…………………..

Art Group.

 

7:00 PM………………….

OCIA.

 

7:00 PM…………………..

K of C Meeting.

Friday, 27th…..……...

6:30 AM…………………...

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:30 AM………………….

Intermediate Spanish Classes.

 

11:30 AM…………………

Beginners’ Spanish Classes.

Saturday, 28th……...

8:00 AM…………………...

Communion Service.

 

10:00 AM………………….

Bereavement Group.

 

3:30 PM……………………

Confessions.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

Sunday, 29th…..……

7:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:30 — 10:30 AM…………

Pre-School Religious Ed. (Little People’s Church).

 

9:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:45 — Noon…………….

Kindergarten & Elementary Religious Ed.

 

11:30 AM………………….

Mass.

 

12:00 —12:45 PM…………

Children’s Choir Rehearsal.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

 

6:00 PM……………………

Youth Group.

Monday, 30th...……..

6:30 AM…………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

9:30 AM…………………..

Craft Group.

 

4:00 — 5:15 PM …………

Kindergarten & Elementary Religious Ed.

 

6:00 PM…..……………...

Adult Basketball.

 

7:00 PM…………………..

“Tales from Exile”, Class.

April:

 

 

Sunday, 1st...…..……

7:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:30 — 10:30 AM…………

Pre-School Religious Ed. (Little People’s Church).

 

9:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:45 — Noon…………….

Kindergarten & Elementary Religious Ed.

 

11:30 AM………………….

Mass.

 

12:00 —12:45 PM…………

Children’s Choir Rehearsal.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

 

6:00 PM……………………

Youth Group.

Monday, 2nd….…….

6:30 AM…………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

9:30 AM…………………..

Craft Group.

 

4:00 — 5:15 PM …………

Kindergarten & Elementary Religious Ed.

 

6:00 PM…..…………..

Adult Basketball.

Tuesday, 3rd……….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:00 AM…………………..

Tuesday Morning Prayer Group.

 

10:30 AM………………….

Tuesday Morning Scripture Study by Matthew Marchesseault

 

4:00 — 5:15 PM …………..

Elementary & Jr. High School Religious Ed.

Wednesday, 4th…..….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:00 AM………………….

“Ignorance of Scripture is Ignorance of Christ” by Deacon Frank Collura.

 

7:00 PM……………………

Choir Practice.

Thursday, 5th…......…

6:30 AM...………………...

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

9:00 AM…………………..

Art Group.

 

7:00 PM…………………..

K of C Officers’ Meeting.

 

7:00 PM………………….

OCIA.

 

7:00 PM………………….

CBI Bible Group.

Friday, 6th…...……...

6:30 AM…………………...

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:30 AM………………….

Intermediate Spanish Classes.

 

11:30 AM…………………

Beginners’ Spanish Classes.

Saturday, 7th……...

8:00 AM…………………...

Communion Service.

 

10:00 AM…………………

St. Vincent de Paul Meeting.

 

3:30 PM……………………

Confessions.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

Sunday, 8th…..……

7:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:30 — 10:30 AM…………

Pre-School Religious Ed. (Little People’s Church).

 

9:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:45 — Noon…………….

Kindergarten & Elementary Religious Ed.

 

11:30 AM………………….

Mass.

 

12:00 —12:45 PM…………

Children’s Choir Rehearsal.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

 

6:00 PM……………………

Youth Group.

Monday, 9th...……..

6:30 AM…………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

9:30 AM…………………..

Craft Group.

 

4:00 — 5:15 PM …………

Kindergarten & Elementary Religious Ed.

 

6:00 PM…..…………..

Adult Basketball.

Tuesday, 10th……….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:00 AM…………………..

Tuesday Morning Prayer Group.

 

10:30 AM………………….

Tuesday Morning Scripture Study by Matthew Marchesseault

 

4:00 — 5:15 PM …………..

Elementary & Jr. High School Religious Ed.

Wednesday, 11th..….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:00 AM………………….

Bereavement Group.

 

10:00 AM………………….

“Ignorance of Scripture is Ignorance of Christ” by Deacon Frank Collura.

 

7:00 PM……………………

Choir Practice.

Thursday, 12th…......

6:30 AM...………………...

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

9:00 AM…………………..

Art Group.

 

7:00 PM…………………..

K of C Meeting.

 

7:00 PM………………….

OCIA.

 

7:00 PM………………….

CBI Bible Group.

Friday, 13th……..…...

6:30 AM…………………...

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:30 AM………………….

Intermediate Spanish Classes.

 

11:30 AM…………………

Beginners’ Spanish Classes.